Coleman ISD Home Page
« September 2015 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

 

Username: Password:

Welcome to the Coleman ISD website.  Check campus pages for additional information.

COLEMAN ISD
E-RATE FORM 470 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL
2015 - 2016
TELECOMMUNICATIONS SERVICE

CISD Telco 2015-2016
Coleman ISD is requesting bids for Telecommunications Service.
All bids must meet or exceed present capacities.
á
Local telephone service: Presently using 35 lines including POT's, dry loop, HDSL circuits. Bids are open for an equivalent digital transmission service. We may add 5 additional lines if needed.
Long Distance Service:áPresently using 35 Lines and may add 5 additional if needed or equivalent digital transmission service.

Fax Lines:á Presently using 5 Fax Lines
á

Cell Phone Service: Presently using 25 cell phones with statewide service.
á
Cell Phone Data Service: Data service for cell phones.
á
Bids will be accepted untilá10 AM March 6, á2015
Please send Email response to:
Paul Martin
paul.martin@colemanisd.net
Coleman ISD
300 W. Pecan
Coleman, Texas 76834
á
á
COLEMAN ISD
E-RATE FORM 470 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL
CISD Internet 2014-2015
All bids must meet or exceed present capacities.


Web page hosting: 1 District and 3 campus sites.

Email service: As needed for 3 campuses.
á
á
Cell phone Data service: Data service for cell phones including text and Internet service.
á
á
á
á
Bids will be accepted untilá10 AM March 6,á 2015
Please send Email response to:
Paul Martin
paul.martin@colemanisd.net
Coleman ISD
300 W. Pecan
Coleman, Texas 76834
á
COLEMAN ISD
E-RATE FORM 470 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL
CISD Basic Maintenance 2015-2016
á
Coleman ISD is requesting bids for Basic Maintenance of Internal Connections.
A walkthrough of our network is required for accurate details of the project.
E-rate eligible product support:
E-rate eligible product support including all E-rate eligible equipment.
á
Basic maintenance of Routers: 3 Campuses, 4 Routers.
á
Basic maintenance of Switches: 3 Campuses, 30 Switches
á
Basic maintenance of Firewalls:á 3 Campuses 3 Firewalls
á
Basic maintenance of Network Drops: 3 Campuses
á
Basic maintenance of Fiber: 3 Campuses.
á
Basic maintenance of Wireless LAN: 3 Campuses.
á
Basic maintenance of UPS:á 3 Campuses.
á
á
Bids will be accepted untilá10 AM March 6, á2015
Please send Email response to:
Paul Martin
paul.martin@colemanisd.net
Coleman ISD
300 W. Pecan
Coleman, Texas 76834
COLEMAN ISD
E-RATE FORM 470 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL
CISDáInternal Connectionsá2015-2016
á
Coleman ISD is requesting bids for Internal Connections.
A walkthrough of our network is required for accurate details of the project

7- Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE PoE 740W, 2 x 10G SFP+ switches or comparable.
7- Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module. or comparable.
14- 10GBASE-SR SFP Module. or comparable.
14- 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM. or comparable.
1- Catalyst 4500-X 40 Port 10G Ent. Services, Frt-to-Bk, No P/S. or comparable.
1- Catalyst 4500X 750W AC front to back cooling power supply or comparable.
1- Catalyst 4500X 750W AC front to back cooling 2nd PWR supply or comparable.
20- 802.11ac Ctrlr AP 3x4:3SS w/CleanAir; Int Ant; A Reg Domain. or comparable.
1- Cisco 5508 Series Wireless Controller for up to 250 APs. or comparable to manage existing Cisco AP's.
6- APC Smart-UPS 2200VA RM 2U LCD 120V. or comparable.
Installation and project management.
á
Bids will be accepted untilá10 AM March 6, á2015
Please send Email response to:
Paul Martin
paul.martin@colemanisd.net
Coleman ISD
300 W. Pecan
Coleman, Texas 76834
á
Responses to questions will be posted on this site.
á
Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   In Japanese  In Korean  En français  Auf Deutsch  In italiano   No português  En español  In Russian  
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2015 - Educational website content management